Foreign nationals qualified in a skilled trade can apply under this Program. Applicants with two years of full time experience, during the last five years, in an eligible trade and have an offer of full time employment for one year from at least two employers or a certificate of qualification, can apply under this program.

Applicants need to show language proficiency in one of two Canadian official languages at CLB level 5 (IELTS-General Training: Listening-5.0, Reading-3.5 , Writing-4.0 , Speaing-5.0).

List of trades for the current year can be found on http://www.cic.gc.ca.

Inadmissibility

Some people are inadmissibility to Canada due to security or human rights violations reasons. Foreign nationals may also be inadmissible due to health reasons, security, financial or some other reasons as well.

For details, please feel free to contact us or fill our free online assessment form.